REDPOINT POSITIONING

Updated today
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 47054187/4
100 N Washington Street, 6th Floor Boston, MA 02114
Redpoint was founded in 2014 by award-winning technologists and location experts, Chunjie Duan and Georgiy Pekhteryev. Chunjie and Georgiy met at Mitsubishi Electric Research Labs (MERL), where they worked on a variety of highly advanced research and development projects... We believe that there are no limits to our solutions and our potential, only challenges yet to be solved. Collaborative, innovative, and responsive, we pride ourselves on strong client relationships, a connected team spirit, and our leading-edge, patented technology... The world's most accurate, responsive, scalable and versatile indoor real-time location system Redpoint's real-time location system (RTLS) is the most accurate, reliable system available, and only true low latency solution on the market.
Also known as: Redpoint, Redpoint Positioning Corp., Redpoint Positioning Corporation
Primary location: Boston United States
Associated domains: redpointpositioning.us
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.89
Domain
redpointpositioning.net

Actual
www.redpointpositioning.com

IP
162.255.119.227

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment